Our Privacy Policy and
Terms & Conditions


Our Privacy Policy and Terms & Conditions


Privacy Policy

Introduction

We respect your right to privacy and therefore aim to ensure that we comply with the legal requirement of the POPI Act which regulates the manner in which we collect, process, store, share and destroy any personal information which you have provided to us. We are committed to protecting your privacy and complying with applicable data protection and privacy laws. This privacy policy tells you about our online collection and use of data. The terms of this policy apply to this Web site (“Site”) and to the services which we offer through it, unless different terms are specified in a form or contract provided to you by Riches and Beyond Pty Ltd (either online or offline).

Please review this privacy policy before using this Site. If you do not agree with this privacy policy, do not use the Site. By using this Site, you (i) understand and agree to be bound by the terms of this policy, and (ii) expressly consent to us collecting, using, storing or otherwise processing your personal information as set out in this policy, for the purposes indicated herein.

This Site is owned and operated by Riches and Beyond Pty Ltd (“Riches and Beyond Pty Ltd”, “us”, “we”, “our”) and may be accessed both in South Africa and abroad. For data protection purposes, Riches and Beyond Pty Ltd is the controller and, unless otherwise noted, is also the processor of data. You consent to any of your personal information collected by us being retained indefinitely, and agree that it may be stored, processed, accessed, and used in jurisdictions whose privacy laws may be different and less protective than those of your home jurisdiction.

Core Principles

Your privacy is important to us, so we’ll strive to protect the information you share with us. To protect your privacy, we follow certain basic principles in accordance with global best practices relating to customer privacy and data protection. Except to the extent provided for in this policy, we won’t sell or give away your name, email address, phone number, billing address, credit card number or any other personal information to anyone without your express consent and we’ll use industry-standard security measures to protect your information from unauthorised users.

Collection of Your Personal Information

We respect your right to privacy and therefore aim to ensure that we comply with the legal requirement of the POPI Act which regulates the manner in which we collect, process, store, share and destroy any personal information which you have provided to us. When you visit this Site, certain kinds of information, such as the Web site that referred you to us, your IP address, browser type and language, and access times, may be collected automatically as part of the Site’s operation. We may also collect navigational information, including information about the pages you view, the links you click, and other actions taken in connection with the Site.

We may combine your visit and navigational information with personal information that you provide. You may always choose not to provide personal information, but, if you so choose, certain products and services may not be available to you.

Personal information (i.e., any information by which you can be identified and which relates to you as an identifiable individual, such as your name, email address, sex, age, etc.) is collected when you register. Additional personal information (e.g., your credit card details and billing address) may be collected when you order from us, to process transactions or to provide you with products or services.

You warrant that: (i) any personal information that you provide to us through the Site shall be and remain complete, accurate and correct, (ii) you will keep us informed of any changes in such personal information, and (iii) you will provide us with any reasonable assistance that we may require in order to enable us to comply with our obligations under applicable privacy laws, and you indemnify us against and hold us harmless from any claim, damages, penalty or fine as a result of a breach of any of these warranties.

Use of Your Personal Information

We collect and use your personal information to operate and improve the Site, to process your transactions and provide the services and information you select, to better understand our customers, to provide better products and services, and to assist us with Site administration, such as with troubleshooting any problems, detecting fraud, resolving disputes, and for any purposes deemed necessary or required by Riches and Beyond Pty Ltd to enforce terms or conditions applicable to any portion of the Site.

We may also use your contact information to enable us to communicate with you. We may send transaction-related communications such as welcome letters, billing reminders, and purchase confirmations. We may also send you newsletters or marketing communications to inform you of new products or services or other information that may be of interest. If you do not wish to receive marketing communications, you should follow the “unsubscribe” instructions included within each communication. Please keep in mind that, if you choose not to receive marketing communications, you will continue to receive transactional or account communications (e.g., confirmation emails and account balance statements), where applicable.

Personal information collected by us may be stored and processed in South Africa or any other country in which we or our service providers or agents maintain facilities, and by using this Site and our services, you consent to any such transfer of information outside of your country.

Notice to European Users

Please note that the information you enter on the Site or otherwise provide to us may be transferred outside of the European Economic Area, for purposes of processing by Riches and Beyond Pty Ltd, located in Cape Town, South Africa, or our authorised partners, located worldwide, including countries which may not offer an equivalent level of protection to that required in the European Union, in order to provide this Site and its services to you. Article 26 of the European Union’s Data Protection Directive allows for transfer of personal data from the European Union to a third country if the individual has unambiguously given his consent to the transfer of personal information, regardless of the third country’s level of protection. By agreeing to this privacy policy, you consent to the transfer of all such information to South Africa and other countries which may not offer an equivalent level of protection to that required in the European Union and to the processing of that information as described in this privacy policy.

If you would like to exercise any of your data protection rights (including the right to have your personal information deleted), please contact us using the “Contact Information” section below.

Sharing of Your Personal Information

Except as disclosed in this privacy policy, we do not share your personal information with any outside parties.

On occasion, we may offer, in conjunction with third parties, certain services that may require you (or Riches and Beyond Pty Ltd) to share your personal information with that third party as a condition for providing that service. While we will treat any information we receive in accordance with this privacy policy, Riches and Beyond Pty Ltd will not be responsible for the information submitted by you to that third party and we remind you to review the applicable rules and any third party’s applicable privacy policies separately before participating in such service.

You expressly consent to us sharing your personal information with service providers who perform services on our behalf. Specifically, we may hire other companies or persons to handle the processing of payments, to provide data storage, to host Web sites, to assist in direct marketing, to conduct audits, etc. Those companies or persons will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to provide the service. They are required to maintain the confidentiality of the information and are prohibited from using it for any other purpose.

Information about our users, including personal information, may be disclosed as part of any merger, acquisition, or sale of the company and/or its assets, as well as in the unlikely event of insolvency, bankruptcy, or receivership, in which case personal information would be transferred as one of the business assets of the company. We may notify you of such an occurrence as described in the “Changes to This Privacy Policy” section below.

We reserve the right to disclose your personal information, without notice, if required to do so by law, or in the good-faith belief that such action is reasonably necessary to comply with legal process, respond to claims, or protect the rights, property or safety of our company, employees, users, or the public.

Security of Your Personal Information

Whilst we cannot guarantee the absolute security of your personal information, we take all commercially reasonable measures and precautions to keep it secure and protect it from loss, misuse, unauthorised access or disclosure by following generally accepted security practices, including the use of encryption and logical and physical access control mechanisms, as well as taking reasonable steps to identify all reasonably foreseeable internal and external risks to the personal information in our possession or under our control, establishing and maintaining appropriate safeguards against the risks identified, regularly verifying that the safeguards are effectively implemented, and ensuring that the safeguards are continually updated in response to new risks or deficiencies in previously implemented safeguards. However, we cannot accept any liability whatsoever for any unauthorised access or loss of personal information despite our best endeavours.

Personal Information Preferences

We respect your right to make choices about the use and disclosure of your personal information. If at any time you decide that you do not want to receive marketing communications from us, please let us know by sending an email to info@richesandbeyond.com

If you choose not to receive marketing communications, please be advised that you may continue to receive transactional or account communications (e.g., confirmation emails and account statements), where applicable.

Access to Your Personal Information

You can write to Riches and Beyond Pty Ltd at any time to obtain details of the personal information we may hold about you at the following address:

Data Protection Manager

Riches and Beyond Pty Ltd6th Floor Touchstone HouseCape Town8005email:info@richesandbeyond.com

Please quote your name and address and a brief description of the information you want a copy of to enable us more readily to locate your data. We will take all reasonable steps to confirm your identity before providing you with details of any personal information we may hold about you. We may charge a fee to cover the reasonable administration costs involved.

Use of Cookies and Other Technologies

Riches and Beyond Pty Ltd may use cookies to enable you to sign in to our services and to help personalise your online experience. A cookie is a small text file that is placed on your hard drive. Cookies contain information, including personal information, that can later be read by a Web server in the domain that issued the cookie to you. The information that cookies collect may include the date and time of your visit, your registration information, and your navigational and purchase history.

In some cases, our third-party service providers may use cookies on our Site. We have no access to or control over these cookies. This privacy statement covers the use of cookies by Riches and Beyond Pty Ltd only, and does not cover the use of cookies by third parties.

You have the ability to accept or decline cookies. Most browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies. If you choose to decline cookies, you may not be able to sign in or use other features of our Site and services that depend on cookies.

In addition to cookies, we may use other technologies, including single-pixel images on our Site and in promotional email messages or newsletters. These tiny electronic images assist us in determining how many users have visited certain pages or opened messages or newsletters. We do not use these images to collect personal information.

Registration Data and Account Credentials

During the registration process, you will provide your identifying particulars and contact information and select a password. It is your responsibility to maintain the confidentiality and security of your account credentials, including your password. Allowing others to access and use your account and password can compromise the security of your information. We disclaim any responsibility or obligation for your decision to provide your account credentials to others. Access by means of such credentials will, at all times, be deemed made by you, and you will be responsible for any such access.

Interactive Areas

The Site may include interactive areas or services, including, without limitation, blogs, discussion forums, chat rooms, bulletin boards, message boards, online hosting or storage services, or other areas or services in which you, registered Site members or third parties create, post or store any information, content, messages, comments, materials or other items on the Site (“Interactive Areas”).

If you use an Interactive Area, you should be aware that these areas are open to the public and any personal information you post or provide at registration may be viewable by others and thereby becomes public information. You should exercise caution when deciding to disclose your personal information in Interactive Areas. If you decide to submit any personal information in connection with the Interactive Areas, that information is exempt from this privacy policy and we are not in any way responsible for such information, nor for how others might use that information, including sending you unsolicited messages. Interactive Area postings may be retained indefinitely.

Surveys

From time to time, we may make online surveys available to users of the Site. Participation in those surveys is voluntary. Some online surveys may ask participants for personal information, such as an email address, in addition to requesting answers to survey questions. We may use that personal information to contact the participant if necessary, or as otherwise described above. We may make the results of any survey publicly available, although we will not attribute any particular response to you without your permission.

Email Referrals

If you choose to use our email referral service to tell a friend about our products or services, we will ask you for your friend’s name and email address. We will use that information to send your friend a one-time email inviting him or her to visit the Site and review the product or service you have selected. We may use a third-party provider to administer this function, but any such third-party provider may only use the information submitted to facilitate this one-time email. Neither Riches and Beyond Pty Ltd nor any third-party provider stores this information after the email is sent.

Minors

We do not intend to offer services to or solicit or collect personal information from anyone under the age of 18. If you are under 18 (or the age of majority in your country), you should not use or enter information on this Site, including, without limitation, any Interactive Areas of the Site.

Links

We may link to Web sites that have different privacy policies and practices from those disclosed here. We assume no responsibility for the policies or practices of such linked sites, and encourage you to become acquainted with them prior to use.

Disclaimers

Riches and Beyond Pty Ltd intends to take commercially reasonable precautions to abide by this privacy policy. Nevertheless, in the event that we do not comply with all terms contained in this privacy policy, you agree, by using this Site and by submitting information to this Site, that your sole and exclusive remedy against Riches and Beyond Pty Ltd will be to have us promptly correct the handling of your information in the future to accord with this privacy policy and to notify anyone to whom Riches and Beyond Pty Ltd directly transferred any information of the correct information or to cease using such information.

To the maximum extent allowed by law, Riches and Beyond Pty Ltd, its subsidiaries, affiliates, and divisions disclaim any other obligation, liability, or warranty to you for any other action, inaction, omission, or other activity that is not in accordance with this privacy policy.

Under no circumstances shall Riches and Beyond Pty Ltd, its subsidiaries, affiliates and divisions, or their suppliers or licensors be liable for any direct, special, incidental, indirect, economic, consequential or punitive damages (including, without limitation, loss of data or loss of use damages or lost profits) arising out of or connected with this privacy policy, or the failure of Riches and Beyond Pty Ltd, its subsidiaries, affiliates and divisions, or their suppliers or licensors to adhere to it, even if Riches and Beyond Pty Ltd, its subsidiaries, affiliates and divisions, or their suppliers or licensors have been notified of the possibility of any damages. This section shall only apply to the maximum extent permitted by applicable law.

Riches and Beyond Pty Ltd does not exclude (i) liability for damage to any property or death or personal injury caused by the negligence or wilful misconduct of Wealth Alliance Pty Ltd, its employees or authorised representatives or (ii) liability for fraud.

Applicable Law and Jurisdiction

This privacy policy is governed by and will be interpreted according to the laws of the Republic of South Africa, and all disputes, claims and other matters in connection with this privacy policy will be determined in accordance with such laws.

Changes to This Privacy Policy

We reserve the right to change the terms of this privacy policy at any time. When we make changes, we will revise the “Last Updated” date at the top of the policy. If there are material changes to this statement or in how we will use your personal information, we will notify you by prominently posting a notice of such changes here or on our home page, or by sending you an email. We encourage you to review this policy whenever you visit our Site.

Contact Information

If you have questions or concerns regarding this privacy policy, or if, for some reason, you believe Riches and Beyond Pty Ltd has not adhered to these principles, please contact us by email at info@richesandbeyond.com


TERMS AND CONDITIONS

  1. Introduction

These Website Standard Terms and Conditions written on this webpage shall manage your use of this website. These Terms will be applied fully and affect to your use of this Website. By using this Website, you agreed to accept all terms and conditions written in here. You must not use this Website if you disagree with any of these Website Standard Terms and Conditions.

Minors or people below 18 years old are not allowed to use this Website.

  1. Intellectual Property Rights

Other than the content you own, under these Terms, Riches & Beyond Pty Ltd and/or its licensors own all the intellectual property rights and materials contained in this Website.

You are granted limited license only for purposes of viewing the material contained on this Website.

  1. Restrictions

You are specifically restricted from all of the following

  • publishing any Website material in any other media;
  • selling, sublicensing and/or otherwise commercializing any Website material;
  • publicly performing and/or showing any Website material;
  • using this Website in any way that is or may be damaging to this Website;
  • using this Website in any way that impacts user access to this Website;
  • using this Website contrary to applicable laws and regulations, or in any way may cause harm to the Website, or to any person or business entity;
  • engaging in any data mining, data harvesting, data extracting or any other similar activity in relation to this Website;
  • using this Website to engage in any advertising or marketing.

Certain areas of this Website are restricted from being access by you and Riches & Beyond Pty Ltd may further restrict access by you to any areas of this Website, at any time, in absolute discretion. Any user ID and password you may have for this Website are confidential and you must maintain confidentiality as well.

  1. Your Content

In these Website Standard Terms and Conditions, “Your Content” shall mean any audio, video text, images or other material you choose to display on this Website. By displaying Your Content, you grant Riches & Beyond Pty Ltd a non-exclusive, worldwide irrevocable, sub licensable license to use, reproduce, adapt, publish, translate and distribute it in any and all media.

Your Content must be your own and must not be invading any third-party’s rights. Riches & Beyond Pty Ltd reserves the right to remove any of Your Content from this Website at any time without notice.

  1. No warranties

This Website is provided “as is,” with all faults, and Riches & Beyond Pty Ltd express no representations or warranties, of any kind related to this Website or the materials contained on this Website. Also, nothing contained on this Website shall be interpreted as advising you.

  1. Limitation of liability

In no event shall Riches & Beyond Pty Ltd, nor any of its officers, directors and employees, shall be held liable for anything arising out of or in any way connected with your use of this Website whether such liability is under contract.  Riches & Beyond Pty Ltd, including its officers, directors and employees shall not be held liable for any indirect, consequential or special liability arising out of or in any way related to your use of this Website.

  1. Indemnification

You hereby indemnify to the fullest extent Riches & Beyond Pty Ltd from and against any and/or all liabilities, costs, demands, causes of action, damages and expenses arising in any way related to your breach of any of the provisions of these Terms.

  1. Severability

If any provision of these Terms is found to be invalid under any applicable law, such provisions shall be deleted without affecting the remaining provisions herein.

  1. Variation of Terms

Riches & Beyond Pty Ltd is permitted to revise these Terms at any time as it sees fit, and by using this Website you are expected to review these Terms on a regular basis.

  1. Assignment

The Riches & Beyond Pty Ltd is allowed to assign, transfer, and subcontract its rights and/or obligations under these Terms without any notification. However, you are not allowed to assign, transfer, or subcontract any of your rights and/or obligations under these Terms.

  1. Entire Agreement

These Terms constitute the entire agreement between Riches & Beyond Pty Ltd and you in relation to your use of this Website, and supersede all prior agreements and understandings.

  1. Governing Law & Jurisdiction

These Terms will be governed by and interpreted in accordance with the laws of the South Africa, and you submit to the non-exclusive jurisdiction of the state and federal courts located in South Africa for the resolution of any disputes.


  13. Request for refund

  • Within 7 days from Signature Date Full Refund
  • Within 10 days from Signature Full Refund less Cancelation fee 10%
  • Within 14 days from signature 50% Refund less Cancelation fee 10%

15 days from Signature Date No Refund – deposits can be used as credit towards any programs

After Commencement of Training No Refund

Company’s Termination rights:

The Company reserves the right to terminate this Agreement immediately, if:

  • There is insufficient demand;
  • You are in breach of your obligations in terms of this Agreement; and / or
  • You have failed to pay the Fees due.

Effect of termination: upon termination of this Agreement for any reason:

  • You and your Guest shall not be entitled to attend the Training
  • The termination or expiration of this Agreement shall not affect any liabilities or obligations, including, without limitation, limitation of liability and indemnification obligations, which arose pursuant to the terms of this Agreement prior to the date of termination of this Agreement.
  • The provisions of the following clauses shall survive the expiry or termination of this Agreement are clause 7 (Marketing); clause 9 (Disclaimers); clause 10 (Intellectual Property); clause 11 (License to use course content); clause 12 (Warranties).
  1. FEES AND EXPENSES 
  • In consideration for rendering the Services, you shall pay to the Company the Fees.
  • A deposit is due immediately upon the Signature Date of this Agreement, which may be paid to the

Company in cash, via credit card or via EFT.

  • The balance of the aforementioned Fees must be paid by you within 30 (thirty) days of Signature Date of this Agreement, by way of electronic funds transfer, into the nominated bank account of the Company, as set out on page 1 (one) of this Agreement, and prior to the commencement of the Training.
  • All expenses (such as travel expenses) incurred by you in attending the relevant Training, shall be for your own account and the Company shall not be liable for any such costs.
  • All payments to be made by you to the Company in terms of this Agreement shall be made without set-off or deduction of any kind.

Affiliates Terms & Conditions


1. Introduction

i. This document covers the full set of Riches and Beyond (Pty) Ltd , (hereinafterreferred to as “R&B”) Terms and Conditions which any affiliate or proxy of anyentity agrees to and agrees to abide by through their action of registering onthe R&B website and/or makes use of any R&B services. All such Affiliates arerequired to make themselves familiar with these Terms and Conditions.


2. Terms and Conditions

Your access to and use of this website (and any and all related softwareutilized to support this website) shall be governed by the following terms andconditions of Riches and Beyond (Pty) Limited (hereinafter referred to as“R&B”).

By yourself accessing and using the R&B website and/or yourself making useof any services offered by R&B, or yourself making use of any services offeredthrough using a proxy, you agree to comply with and be irrevocably bound bythe terms and conditions herein below, in order to utilize this website andengage in the services of R&B and or its service providers.This website provides all necessary information with regards to operating theAffiliate Account Dashboard, as well as details of the R&B Bonus Plan for theadditional Referrals Option.To make use of R&B services, you will need to register and open your accounton this website (“account”).You will be required to purchase any of the property training option packageswithin two (2) days from the date and time of your registration. Failure to doso will result in your account being deleted. You will be permitted to re-register again at a later stage but will then be allocated a different position.By opening an account on this website, you confirm that you irrevocably agreeto and are bound by the terms and conditions of R&B as set out hereinbelow.


3. Account Eligibility

You must:

i. As an individual, be at least 18 (EIGHTEEN) years of age and capableof entering a legally binding contract and, you must have a validemail address.

If you are a minor:

a. You may not be an Affiliate of R&B unless you have reached thelegal age your country prescribes in order to enter into a legalcontract and act without the assistance of your legal guardian. InSouth Africa that age is 18 and may differ from country to country.Your legal registration with R&B will be governed by the laws ofyour applicable country under which authority you reside.

b. If you are under the age of 18 (EIGHTEEN) your legal guardian myopen an account in your personal name and as your legal guardianmanage your account on your behalf. Your legal guardian will beliable for and bound by the terms and conditions of R&B in theirrepresenting capacity as legal guardian.

c. The legal guardian must ensure that the minor do not access theaccount without the presence and assistance of the legal guardianwho will have full account control and access rights until the minorbecomes of age.

d. When the minor become of age, he/she may apply to R&B in orderto provide him/her with full access to his/her account by submittingthe necessary proof as required by R&B. The newly qualified Affiliatewill then be bound by the terms and conditions in his/her personalcapacity.

ii. If using a proxy, your proxy must be at least 18 (EIGHTEEN) years ofage and capable of entering a legally binding contract and have aduly signed proxy not older than 3 months.

iii. Agree that if you are a registered company, trust, partnership or anyother legal entity which is duly registered under the applicable lawsof the country in which the aforesaid entity conducts business,and/or is domiciled, and the person opening the account on behalfof the legal entity confirms their proxy by written

declaration/resolution/letter of authority from the entity, thathe/she is the duly authorised representative for and on behalf of thelegal entity. Through registering on the R&B website, accessing andmaking use of services offered, that person or proxy will legally bindthe represented entity to the R&B terms and conditions as set out herein.

Any dispute regarding such authority to represent, shall haveno effect on the legality or existence of the contractual relationshipbetween R&B and the entity. R&B reserves the right to request therelevant resolution or Letter of Authority at any time. If the requireddocumentation cannot be presented on request within a reasonabletime, R&B reserves the right to suspend the Affiliates account untilthe required documents is presented.

iv. Be sponsored by an existing R&B Affiliate (“sponsor”).

v. Be responsible for your own taxes on any proceeds and thedeclaration thereof with your relevant tax authority. R&B does notdeduct or withhold any taxes on your behalf, nor will any reportingtax related responsibilities vest in R&B.

vi. Have a valid identity document and/or certificate ofincorporation/registration if you are a registered legal entity, to beeligible for an R&B Affiliate’s account.

vii. Take responsibility for maintaining and protecting theconfidentiality and safekeeping of your login details, which consistof your email address and password. R&B takes no responsibility forany unauthorized access to or use of your account. In the event of asecurity breach on R&B’s end, R&B shall notify you as soon aspractically possible, in line with the provisions of the GDPR as wellas the Protection of Personal Information (POPI) Act, 4 of 2013,Republic of South Africa.


4. Disclaimer of Warranties

You understand and acknowledge that:i. Neither R&B nor its business partners is responsible for any loss ordamage of whatever nature and cannot be held liable for the websitebeing temporarily unavailable due to technical issues and ormaintenance beyond R&B’s reasonable control.

ii. R&B cannot provide any guarantees as to the performance, accuracy,timeliness, completeness or suitability of the information (which maycontain outdated information, inaccuracies or errors) and servicesfound or offered on this website for any particular purpose, and R&Bexpressly excludes any liability for such to the fullest extent permissibleby law.

iii. Information provided by R&B, including but not limited to statements,trade results and advertisements, are purely for informational purposesand by no means intended to serve as financial or investment advice, orforecasts of future performance.iv. Your use of any information or services on this website is entirely atyour own risk, for which R&B or its business partners cannot be heldliable in any manner.

v. You are responsible for ensuring that any product, services orinformation available through this website meet your specific needsand requirements.

vi. This website may include links to other third-party websites which arenot controlled by R&B, which are provided for your convenience andfurther information, and which you access the same at your own risk.

vii. Any and all conversations, video’s, links, documents and otherinformation obtained directly or indirectly through the use of the R&Bweb site, including but not limited to any of its affiliate pages, socialmedia links or other electronic communications, are purely forinformational purposes, and shall by no means be construed asconstituting financial or investment advice.

viii. R&B and its officers cannot be held liable in any manner for anyconsequential damages that you may occur as an Affiliate or that maybe incurred by the entity that you represent as a proxy.


5. Copyright

You acknowledge and agree that the R&B website contains confidentialinformation that is protected by COPYRIGHT © and a range of intellectualproperty laws in South Africa and world-wide. R&B reserves all copyrightrights worldwide.


6. R&B’s Exclusive Rights

i. You are permitted to use the R&B website provided that you do not (anddo not allow any third party to):

a. Copy, modify, create a derivative work of, reverse engineer, reverseassemble or otherwise attempt to discover any source code, meta-data,sell, assign, sublicense, grant a security interest in or otherwise transfer anyright in this website in any manner or form;

b. Use modified versions of this website, including (without limitation) for thepurpose of obtaining unauthorized access to the website; or

c. Access the website by any means, other than through the interface that isprovided by R&B for use in accessing the website.

ii. You authorize R&B to use your name, photograph, personal story and/orlikeness in advertising or promotional materials and waive all claims forremuneration for such use. Should you wish to opt-out of marketing-specific communications, you will be provided with a link to exercise such option in the relevant communications.

iii. You permit R&B to contact you via email or text messaging for reasonsincluding, but not limited to, R&B announcements, bonus programs andpromotions, changes in policy, etc.

iv. R&B reserves the right to withhold affiliate’s bonuses should they fail torefer seven (7) customers/affiliates to purchase one of our propertytraining packages.

v. R&B reserves the right, for security reasons and for the protection of thewebsite and its Affiliates, to block withdrawals from a Affiliates account fora period of seven (7) calendar days should any password, email address,2FA or withdrawal Bank Account be changed.

vi. R&B reserves the right to withhold, deduct or collect from any portion ofyour or any accomplices money of any amounts received or qualified forthrough the misuse or abuse of the Bonus Plan by means of schemes orunethical behaviour conducted by yourself or with the assistance orcollusion of other parties.viii. Affiliate and customer lists and names are owned by R&B and may never beused for any commercial or business purpose without the prior writtenconsent of R&B, its directors and officers.


7. Indemnity

i. You indemnify and release R&B from and against all claims, suits, demands,actions, liabilities, costs and expenses (including reasonable legal costs andexpenses awarded by any competent court or tribunal) resulting from youraccess to and/or use of this website, or breach of any terms and conditionsyou agree to; prior to accessing this website, in the proportion that representsthe extent to which the claim, suit, demand, action, liability, cost or expense iscaused by your negligent or wrongful acts or omissions.

ii. You understand that failure to comply with the above R&B terms andconditions and policies and procedures herein may result in the termination ofthe agreement, which could result in R&B suspending your Affiliate status.

iii. You understand that any payments due to you may be delayed until finalresolution has been achieved.

iv. You acknowledge that in the event of your violation of this agreement and/orR&B’s terms and conditions and/or policies and procedures, your Affiliaterights may be terminated without further bonuses or payments of any kind,which will be forfeited to R&B.

v. You agree that you indemnify and hold R&B, its directors, officers oremployees harmless from any and all claims, damages or expenses (includinglegal fees) that may arise from your actions or conduct in violation orcontravention of this agreement.vi. You acknowledge R&B’s Bonus Program is based on current products and issubject to change without prior notice, especially given fluctuating marketsand trades beyond the control of R&B.

8. Limitation of liability

Neither party is liable to the other for any consequential or indirect loss including,but not limited to, loss of profit, loss of data, lost opportunity cost, loss ofenjoyment.

9. Transferring your Account

No account shall be ceded or assigned to any third party, due to the risk ofcybercrimes. Despite any other terms and conditions contained herein, R&Breserves the right, in exceptional circumstances, to change the account holderdetail.

10. Amendments and variations to terms and conditions

i. R&B may amend these terms and conditions from time to time, if and whennecessary without prior notice and at R&B’s sole discretion.

ii. Updated terms will appear on this website and it is your responsibility toensure that you remain abreast of any amended terms or conditions, asapplicable.

iii. Your continued use of the web site shall be construed as an unequivocalacceptance of the terms and conditions, as amended.

iv. If you do not agree to comply and be bound by the terms and conditions, asamended from time to time, you must immediately cease using this website.

v. You will remain bound by these terms and conditions for a period of 24months after cancellation of your Affiliate account and will refrain from anyconduct that will, may or could cause R&B any reputational damage.


11. Jurisdiction

This agreement and the relationship between the Affiliate and R&B shall begoverned by the laws of the Republic South Africa and the Affiliate agrees to thejurisdiction of the High Court of South Africa (any division) in terms of any legalactions actioned by either the Affiliate or R&B.


12. Waiver and Severability of Terms

i. Any failure on the part of R&B to exercise or enforce any rights orprovisions of this agreement shall not constitute a waiver of such rights orprovisions.

ii. R&B reserves the right to exercise such rights or provisions within 2 yearsfrom date of the contravention of the terms and conditions or the timeR&B becomes aware of same, whichever occurred last in time.

iii. If any provision of this agreement is found by a court of competentjurisdiction to be invalid, the parties nevertheless agree that the courtshould endeavour to give effect to the parties’ intentions as reflected inthe provision, alternatively such provision shall be severed from theremainder of this agreement and the remaining provisions of thisagreement shall remain in full force and effect and binding on the parties.


13. Survivorship

i. All rights in and to your account or information within your accountterminate upon your death or winding-up of your estate.

ii. R&B will upon receipt of a request from your executor/liquidator/trusteesupported by a formal letter of authority and a copy of a death certificateor notice of winding up, freeze your account and provide yourexecutor/liquidator/trustee with a statement of account. R&B will act onthe instructions of your executor/liquidator/trustee and either liquidateyour funds and pay same over to your executor/liquidator/trustee orreplace you with your nominated beneficiary after receiving his/herdirections.

iii. A position can only be transferred to one beneficiary being a naturalperson or a duly registered legal entity and R&B will not split the positionamongst multiple beneficiaries.

14. Declaration

i. By accepting herein below, I confirm that I have carefully read, understood,and I agree to comply with R&B’s Terms and Conditions and Policies andProcedures.

ii. I further agree to and understand that R&B’s Policies and Procedures arebinding on myself or myself and the entity that I represent if I am a proxyand form part of this agreement.

iii. I understand that I must be in good standing and must not be in violationof any of the terms of the general policies and terms and conditions ofR&B in order for myself or the entity that I represent as proxy to be eligibleand to receive to any bonuses or payments from R&B.iv. The continuation of my R&B Affiliate account, use of the R&B websiteservices and my acceptance of bonuses or payments shall constitute myacceptance of the general policies and procedures and terms andconditions and any and all amendments pertaining to both of theaforesaid.

v. It is required of you as an Affiliate of R&B to understand and to whollyabide by the laws of your country in relation to whichever of your country’slaws may have an effect on your Affiliate account and use of R&B.

© 2020 Riches And Beyond. All rights reserved

© 2020 Riches And Beyond. All rights reserved