​Our Privacy Policy and
Terms & Conditions


Privacy Policy


Introduction

We are committed to protecting your privacy and complying with applicable data protection and privacy laws. This privacy policy tells you about our online collection and use of data. The terms of this policy apply to this Web site (“Site”) and to the services which we offer through it, unless different terms are specified in a form or contract provided to you by Riches and Beyond Pty Ltd (either online or offline).

Please review this privacy policy before using this Site. If you do not agree with this privacy policy, do not use the Site. By using this Site, you (i) understand and agree to be bound by the terms of this policy, and (ii) expressly consent to us collecting, using, storing or otherwise processing your personal information as set out in this policy, for the purposes indicated herein.

This Site is owned and operated by Riches and Beyond Pty Ltd (“Riches and Beyond Pty Ltd”, “us”, “we”, “our”) and may be accessed both in South Africa and abroad. For data protection purposes, Riches and Beyond Pty Ltd is the controller and, unless otherwise noted, is also the processor of data. You consent to any of your personal information collected by us being retained indefinitely, and agree that it may be stored, processed, accessed, and used in jurisdictions whose privacy laws may be different and less protective than those of your home jurisdiction.


Core Principles

Your privacy is important to us, so we’ll strive to protect the information you share with us. To protect your privacy, we follow certain basic principles in accordance with global best practices relating to customer privacy and data protection. Except to the extent provided for in this policy, we won’t sell or give away your name, email address, phone number, billing address, credit card number or any other personal information to anyone without your express consent and we’ll use industry-standard security measures to protect your information from unauthorised users.


Collection of Your Personal Information

When you visit this Site, certain kinds of information, such as the Web site that referred you to us, your IP address, browser type and language, and access times, may be collected automatically as part of the Site’s operation. We may also collect navigational information, including information about the pages you view, the links you click, and other actions taken in connection with the Site.

We may combine your visit and navigational information with personal information that you provide. You may always choose not to provide personal information, but, if you so choose, certain products and services may not be available to you.

Personal information (i.e., any information by which you can be identified and which relates to you as an identifiable individual, such as your name, email address, sex, age, etc.) is collected when you register. Additional personal information (e.g., your credit card details and billing address) may be collected when you order from us, to process transactions or to provide you with products or services.

You warrant that: (i) any personal information that you provide to us through the Site shall be and remain complete, accurate and correct, (ii) you will keep us informed of any changes in such personal information, and (iii) you will provide us with any reasonable assistance that we may require in order to enable us to comply with our obligations under applicable privacy laws, and you indemnify us against and hold us harmless from any claim, damages, penalty or fine as a result of a breach of any of these warranties.


Use of Your Personal Information

We collect and use your personal information to operate and improve the Site, to process your transactions and provide the services and information you select, to better understand our customers, to provide better products and services, and to assist us with Site administration, such as with troubleshooting any problems, detecting fraud, resolving disputes, and for any purposes deemed necessary or required by Riches and Beyond Pty Ltd to enforce terms or conditions applicable to any portion of the Site.

We may also use your contact information to enable us to communicate with you. We may send transaction-related communications such as welcome letters, billing reminders, and purchase confirmations. We may also send you newsletters or marketing communications to inform you of new products or services or other information that may be of interest. If you do not wish to receive marketing communications, you should follow the “unsubscribe” instructions included within each communication. Please keep in mind that, if you choose not to receive marketing communications, you will continue to receive transactional or account communications (e.g., confirmation emails and account balance statements), where applicable.

Personal information collected by us may be stored and processed in South Africa or any other country in which we or our service providers or agents maintain facilities, and by using this Site and our services, you consent to any such transfer of information outside of your country.


Notice to European Users

Please note that the information you enter on the Site or otherwise provide to us may be transferred outside of the European Economic Area, for purposes of processing by Riches and Beyond Pty Ltd, located in Cape Town, South Africa, or our authorised partners, located worldwide, including countries which may not offer an equivalent level of protection to that required in the European Union, in order to provide this Site and its services to you. Article 26 of the European Union’s Data Protection Directive allows for transfer of personal data from the European Union to a third country if the individual has unambiguously given his consent to the transfer of personal information, regardless of the third country’s level of protection. By agreeing to this privacy policy, you consent to the transfer of all such information to South Africa and other countries which may not offer an equivalent level of protection to that required in the European Union and to the processing of that information as described in this privacy policy.

If you would like to exercise any of your data protection rights (including the right to have your personal information deleted), please contact us using the “Contact Information” section below.


Sharing of Your Personal Information

Except as disclosed in this privacy policy, we do not share your personal information with any outside parties.

On occasion, we may offer, in conjunction with third parties, certain services that may require you (or Riches and Beyond Pty Ltd) to share your personal information with that third party as a condition for providing that service. While we will treat any information we receive in accordance with this privacy policy, Riches and Beyond Pty Ltd will not be responsible for the information submitted by you to that third party and we remind you to review the applicable rules and any third party’s applicable privacy policies separately before participating in such service.

You expressly consent to us sharing your personal information with service providers who perform services on our behalf. Specifically, we may hire other companies or persons to handle the processing of payments, to provide data storage, to host Web sites, to assist in direct marketing, to conduct audits, etc. Those companies or persons will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to provide the service. They are required to maintain the confidentiality of the information and are prohibited from using it for any other purpose.

Information about our users, including personal information, may be disclosed as part of any merger, acquisition, or sale of the company and/or its assets, as well as in the unlikely event of insolvency, bankruptcy, or receivership, in which case personal information would be transferred as one of the business assets of the company. We may notify you of such an occurrence as described in the “Changes to This Privacy Policy” section below.

We reserve the right to disclose your personal information, without notice, if required to do so by law, or in the good-faith belief that such action is reasonably necessary to comply with legal process, respond to claims, or protect the rights, property or safety of our company, employees, users, or the public.


Security of Your Personal Information

Whilst we cannot guarantee the absolute security of your personal information, we take all commercially reasonable measures and precautions to keep it secure and protect it from loss, misuse, unauthorised access or disclosure by following generally accepted security practices, including the use of encryption and logical and physical access control mechanisms, as well as taking reasonable steps to identify all reasonably foreseeable internal and external risks to the personal information in our possession or under our control, establishing and maintaining appropriate safeguards against the risks identified, regularly verifying that the safeguards are effectively implemented, and ensuring that the safeguards are continually updated in response to new risks or deficiencies in previously implemented safeguards. However, we cannot accept any liability whatsoever for any unauthorised access or loss of personal information despite our best endeavours.


Personal Information Preferences

We respect your right to make choices about the use and disclosure of your personal information. If at any time you decide that you do not want to receive marketing communications from us, please let us know by sending an email to info@richesandbeyond.com

If you choose not to receive marketing communications, please be advised that you may continue to receive transactional or account communications (e.g., confirmation emails and account statements), where applicable.


Access to Your Personal Information

You can write to Riches and Beyond Pty Ltd at any time to obtain details of the personal information we may hold about you at the following address:

Data Protection Manager
Riches and Beyond Pty Ltd
6th Floor Touchstone House
Cape Town
8005
email:info@richesandbeyond.com


Please quote your name and address and a brief description of the information you want a copy of to enable us more readily to locate your data. We will take all reasonable steps to confirm your identity before providing you with details of any personal information we may hold about you. We may charge a fee to cover the reasonable administration costs involved.


Use of Cookies and Other Technologies

Riches and Beyond Pty Ltd may use cookies to enable you to sign in to our services and to help personalise your online experience. A cookie is a small text file that is placed on your hard drive. Cookies contain information, including personal information, that can later be read by a Web server in the domain that issued the cookie to you. The information that cookies collect may include the date and time of your visit, your registration information, and your navigational and purchase history.

In some cases, our third-party service providers may use cookies on our Site. We have no access to or control over these cookies. This privacy statement covers the use of cookies by Riches and Beyond Pty Ltd only, and does not cover the use of cookies by third parties.

You have the ability to accept or decline cookies. Most browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies. If you choose to decline cookies, you may not be able to sign in or use other features of our Site and services that depend on cookies.

In addition to cookies, we may use other technologies, including single-pixel images on our Site and in promotional email messages or newsletters. These tiny electronic images assist us in determining how many users have visited certain pages or opened messages or newsletters. We do not use these images to collect personal information.


Registration Data and Account Credentials

During the registration process, you will provide your identifying particulars and contact information and select a password. It is your responsibility to maintain the confidentiality and security of your account credentials, including your password. Allowing others to access and use your account and password can compromise the security of your information. We disclaim any responsibility or obligation for your decision to provide your account credentials to others. Access by means of such credentials will, at all times, be deemed made by you, and you will be responsible for any such access.


Interactive Areas

The Site may include interactive areas or services, including, without limitation, blogs, discussion forums, chat rooms, bulletin boards, message boards, online hosting or storage services, or other areas or services in which you, registered Site members or third parties create, post or store any information, content, messages, comments, materials or other items on the Site (“Interactive Areas”).

If you use an Interactive Area, you should be aware that these areas are open to the public and any personal information you post or provide at registration may be viewable by others and thereby becomes public information. You should exercise caution when deciding to disclose your personal information in Interactive Areas. If you decide to submit any personal information in connection with the Interactive Areas, that information is exempt from this privacy policy and we are not in any way responsible for such information, nor for how others might use that information, including sending you unsolicited messages. Interactive Area postings may be retained indefinitely.


Surveys

From time to time, we may make online surveys available to users of the Site. Participation in those surveys is voluntary. Some online surveys may ask participants for personal information, such as an email address, in addition to requesting answers to survey questions. We may use that personal information to contact the participant if necessary, or as otherwise described above. We may make the results of any survey publicly available, although we will not attribute any particular response to you without your permission.


Email Referrals

If you choose to use our email referral service to tell a friend about our products or services, we will ask you for your friend’s name and email address. We will use that information to send your friend a one-time email inviting him or her to visit the Site and review the product or service you have selected. We may use a third-party provider to administer this function, but any such third-party provider may only use the information submitted to facilitate this one-time email. Neither Riches and Beyond Pty Ltd nor any third-party provider stores this information after the email is sent.


Minors

We do not intend to offer services to or solicit or collect personal information from anyone under the age of 18. If you are under 18 (or the age of majority in your country), you should not use or enter information on this Site, including, without limitation, any Interactive Areas of the Site.


Links

We may link to Web sites that have different privacy policies and practices from those disclosed here. We assume no responsibility for the policies or practices of such linked sites, and encourage you to become acquainted with them prior to use.


Disclaimers

Riches and Beyond Pty Ltd intends to take commercially reasonable precautions to abide by this privacy policy. Nevertheless, in the event that we do not comply with all terms contained in this privacy policy, you agree, by using this Site and by submitting information to this Site, that your sole and exclusive remedy against Riches and Beyond Pty Ltd will be to have us promptly correct the handling of your information in the future to accord with this privacy policy and to notify anyone to whom Riches and Beyond Pty Ltd directly transferred any information of the correct information or to cease using such information.

To the maximum extent allowed by law, Riches and Beyond Pty Ltd, its subsidiaries, affiliates, and divisions disclaim any other obligation, liability, or warranty to you for any other action, inaction, omission, or other activity that is not in accordance with this privacy policy.

Under no circumstances shall Riches and Beyond Pty Ltd, its subsidiaries, affiliates and divisions, or their suppliers or licensors be liable for any direct, special, incidental, indirect, economic, consequential or punitive damages (including, without limitation, loss of data or loss of use damages or lost profits) arising out of or connected with this privacy policy, or the failure of Riches and Beyond Pty Ltd, its subsidiaries, affiliates and divisions, or their suppliers or licensors to adhere to it, even if Riches and Beyond Pty Ltd, its subsidiaries, affiliates and divisions, or their suppliers or licensors have been notified of the possibility of any damages. This section shall only apply to the maximum extent permitted by applicable law.

Riches and Beyond Pty Ltd does not exclude (i) liability for damage to any property or death or personal injury caused by the negligence or wilful misconduct of Wealth Alliance Pty Ltd, its employees or authorised representatives or (ii) liability for fraud.


Applicable Law and Jurisdiction

This privacy policy is governed by and will be interpreted according to the laws of the Republic of South Africa, and all disputes, claims and other matters in connection with this privacy policy will be determined in accordance with such laws.


Changes to This Privacy Policy

We reserve the right to change the terms of this privacy policy at any time. When we make changes, we will revise the “Last Updated” date at the top of the policy. If there are material changes to this statement or in how we will use your personal information, we will notify you by prominently posting a notice of such changes here or on our home page, or by sending you an email. We encourage you to review this policy whenever you visit our Site.


Contact Information

If you have questions or concerns regarding this privacy policy, or if, for some reason, you believe Riches and Beyond Pty Ltd has not adhered to these principles, please contact us by email at info@richesandbeyond.com


TERMS AND CONDITIONS


  1. Introduction

These Website Standard Terms and Conditions written on this webpage shall manage your use of this website. These Terms will be applied fully and affect to your use of this Website. By using this Website, you agreed to accept all terms and conditions written in here. You must not use this Website if you disagree with any of these Website Standard Terms and Conditions.

Minors or people below 18 years old are not allowed to use this Website.


  1. Intellectual Property Rights

Other than the content you own, under these Terms, Riches & Beyond Pty Ltd and/or its licensors own all the intellectual property rights and materials contained in this Website.

You are granted limited license only for purposes of viewing the material contained on this Website.


  1. Restrictions

You are specifically restricted from all of the following

  • publishing any Website material in any other media;
  • selling, sublicensing and/or otherwise commercializing any Website material;
  • publicly performing and/or showing any Website material;
  • using this Website in any way that is or may be damaging to this Website;
  • using this Website in any way that impacts user access to this Website;
  • using this Website contrary to applicable laws and regulations, or in any way may cause harm to the Website, or to any person or business entity;
  • engaging in any data mining, data harvesting, data extracting or any other similar activity in relation to this Website;
  • using this Website to engage in any advertising or marketing.

Certain areas of this Website are restricted from being access by you and Riches & Beyond Pty Ltd may further restrict access by you to any areas of this Website, at any time, in absolute discretion. Any user ID and password you may have for this Website are confidential and you must maintain confidentiality as well.


  1. Your Content

In these Website Standard Terms and Conditions, “Your Content” shall mean any audio, video text, images or other material you choose to display on this Website. By displaying Your Content, you grant Riches & Beyond Pty Ltd a non-exclusive, worldwide irrevocable, sub licensable license to use, reproduce, adapt, publish, translate and distribute it in any and all media.

Your Content must be your own and must not be invading any third-party’s rights. Riches & Beyond Pty Ltd reserves the right to remove any of Your Content from this Website at any time without notice.


  1. No warranties

This Website is provided “as is,” with all faults, and Riches & Beyond Pty Ltd express no representations or warranties, of any kind related to this Website or the materials contained on this Website. Also, nothing contained on this Website shall be interpreted as advising you.


  1. Limitation of liability

In no event shall Riches & Beyond Pty Ltd, nor any of its officers, directors and employees, shall be held liable for anything arising out of or in any way connected with your use of this Website whether such liability is under contract.  Riches & Beyond Pty Ltd, including its officers, directors and employees shall not be held liable for any indirect, consequential or special liability arising out of or in any way related to your use of this Website.


  1. Indemnification

You hereby indemnify to the fullest extent Riches & Beyond Pty Ltd from and against any and/or all liabilities, costs, demands, causes of action, damages and expenses arising in any way related to your breach of any of the provisions of these Terms.


  1. Severability

If any provision of these Terms is found to be invalid under any applicable law, such provisions shall be deleted without affecting the remaining provisions herein.


  1. Variation of Terms

Riches & Beyond Pty Ltd is permitted to revise these Terms at any time as it sees fit, and by using this Website you are expected to review these Terms on a regular basis.


  1. Assignment

The Riches & Beyond Pty Ltd is allowed to assign, transfer, and subcontract its rights and/or obligations under these Terms without any notification. However, you are not allowed to assign, transfer, or subcontract any of your rights and/or obligations under these Terms.


  1. Entire Agreement

These Terms constitute the entire agreement between Riches & Beyond Pty Ltd and you in relation to your use of this Website, and supersede all prior agreements and understandings.


  1. Governing Law & Jurisdiction

These Terms will be governed by and interpreted in accordance with the laws of the South Africa, and you submit to the non-exclusive jurisdiction of the state and federal courts located in South Africa for the resolution of any disputes.


  • Affiliates Terms & Conditions


1. Introduction


i. This document covers the full set of Riches and Beyond (Pty) Ltd , (hereinafter
referred to as “R&B”) Terms and Conditions which any affiliate or proxy of any
entity agrees to and agrees to abide by through their action of registering on
the R&B website and/or makes use of any R&B services. All such Affiliates are
required to make themselves familiar with these Terms and Conditions.


2. Terms and Conditions


Your access to and use of this website (and any and all related software
utilized to support this website) shall be governed by the following terms and
conditions of Riches and Beyond (Pty) Limited (hereinafter referred to as
“R&B”).


By yourself accessing and using the R&B website and/or yourself making use
of any services offered by R&B, or yourself making use of any services offered
through using a proxy, you agree to comply with and be irrevocably bound by
the terms and conditions herein below, in order to utilize this website and
engage in the services of R&B and or its service providers.
This website provides all necessary information with regards to operating the
Affiliate Account Dashboard, as well as details of the R&B Bonus Plan for the
additional Referrals Option.
To make use of R&B services, you will need to register and open your account
on this website (“account”).
You will be required to purchase any of the property training option packages
within two (2) days from the date and time of your registration. Failure to do

so will result in your account being deleted. You will be permitted to re-
register again at a later stage but will then be allocated a different position.

By opening an account on this website, you confirm that you irrevocably agree
to and are bound by the terms and conditions of R&B as set out herein
below.

3. Account Eligibility


You must:
i. As an individual, be at least 18 (EIGHTEEN) years of age and capable
of entering a legally binding contract and, you must have a valid
email address.


If you are a minor:
a. You may not be an Affiliate of R&B unless you have reached the
legal age your country prescribes in order to enter into a legal
contract and act without the assistance of your legal guardian. In
South Africa that age is 18 and may differ from country to country.
Your legal registration with R&B will be governed by the laws of
your applicable country under which authority you reside.


b. If you are under the age of 18 (EIGHTEEN) your legal guardian my
open an account in your personal name and as your legal guardian
manage your account on your behalf. Your legal guardian will be
liable for and bound by the terms and conditions of R&B in their
representing capacity as legal guardian.


c. The legal guardian must ensure that the minor do not access the
account without the presence and assistance of the legal guardian
who will have full account control and access rights until the minor
becomes of age.


d. When the minor become of age, he/she may apply to R&B in order
to provide him/her with full access to his/her account by submitting
the necessary proof as required by R&B. The newly qualified Affiliate
will then be bound by the terms and conditions in his/her personal
capacity.


ii. If using a proxy, your proxy must be at least 18 (EIGHTEEN) years of
age and capable of entering a legally binding contract and have a
duly signed proxy not older than 3 months.


iii. Agree that if you are a registered company, trust, partnership or any
other legal entity which is duly registered under the applicable laws
of the country in which the aforesaid entity conducts business,
and/or is domiciled, and the person opening the account on behalf
of the legal entity confirms their proxy by written

declaration/resolution/letter of authority from the entity, that
he/she is the duly authorised representative for and on behalf of the
legal entity. Through registering on the R&B website, accessing and
making use of services offered, that person or proxy will legally bind
the represented entity to the R&B terms and conditions as set out herein.


Any dispute regarding such authority to represent, shall have
no effect on the legality or existence of the contractual relationship
between R&B and the entity. R&B reserves the right to request the
relevant resolution or Letter of Authority at any time. If the required
documentation cannot be presented on request within a reasonable
time, R&B reserves the right to suspend the Affiliates account until
the required documents is presented.


iv. Be sponsored by an existing R&B Affiliate (“sponsor”).


v. Be responsible for your own taxes on any proceeds and the
declaration thereof with your relevant tax authority. R&B does not
deduct or withhold any taxes on your behalf, nor will any reporting
tax related responsibilities vest in R&B.


vi. Have a valid identity document and/or certificate of
incorporation/registration if you are a registered legal entity, to be
eligible for an R&B Affiliate’s account.


vii. Take responsibility for maintaining and protecting the
confidentiality and safekeeping of your login details, which consist
of your email address and password. R&B takes no responsibility for
any unauthorized access to or use of your account. In the event of a
security breach on R&B’s end, R&B shall notify you as soon as
practically possible, in line with the provisions of the GDPR as well
as the Protection of Personal Information (POPI) Act, 4 of 2013,
Republic of South Africa.


4. Disclaimer of Warranties
You
understand and acknowledge that:
i. Neither R&B nor its business partners is responsible for any loss or
damage of whatever nature and cannot be held liable for the website
being temporarily unavailable due to technical issues and or
maintenance beyond R&B’s reasonable control.


ii. R&B cannot provide any guarantees as to the performance, accuracy,
timeliness, completeness or suitability of the information (which may
contain outdated information, inaccuracies or errors) and services
found or offered on this website for any particular purpose, and R&B
expressly excludes any liability for such to the fullest extent permissible
by law.


iii. Information provided by R&B, including but not limited to statements,
trade results and advertisements, are purely for informational purposes
and by no means intended to serve as financial or investment advice, or
forecasts of future performance.

iv. Your use of any information or services on this website is entirely at
your own risk, for which R&B or its business partners cannot be held
liable in any manner.


v. You are responsible for ensuring that any product, services or
information available through this website meet your specific needs
and requirements.


vi. This website may include links to other third-party websites which are
not controlled by R&B, which are provided for your convenience and
further information, and which you access the same at your own risk.


vii. Any and all conversations, video’s, links, documents and other
information obtained directly or indirectly through the use of the R&B
web site, including but not limited to any of its affiliate pages, social
media links or other electronic communications, are purely for
informational purposes, and shall by no means be construed as
constituting financial or investment advice.


viii. R&B and its officers cannot be held liable in any manner for any
consequential damages that you may occur as an Affiliate or that may
be incurred by the entity that you represent as a proxy.

5. Copyright
You acknowledge and agree that the R&B website contains confidential
information that is protected by COPYRIGHT © and a range of intellectual
property laws in South Africa and world-wide. R&B reserves all copyright
rights worldwide.


6. R&B’s Exclusive Rights
i. You are permitted to use the R&B website provided that you do not (and
do not allow any third party to):


a. Copy, modify, create a derivative work of, reverse engineer, reverse
assemble or otherwise attempt to discover any source code, meta-data,
sell, assign, sublicense, grant a security interest in or otherwise transfer any
right in this website in any manner or form;


b. Use modified versions of this website, including (without limitation) for the
purpose of obtaining unauthorized access to the website; or


c. Access the website by any means, other than through the interface that is
provided by R&B for use in accessing the website.


ii. You authorize R&B to use your name, photograph, personal story and/or
likeness in advertising or promotional materials and waive all claims for
remuneration for such use. Should you wish to opt-out of marketing-specific communications, you will be provided with a link to exercise such option in the relevant communications.


iii. You permit R&B to contact you via email or text messaging for reasons
including, but not limited to, R&B announcements, bonus programs and
promotions, changes in policy, etc.


iv. R&B reserves the right to withhold affiliate’s bonuses should they fail to
refer seven (7) customers/affiliates to purchase one of our property
training packages.


v. R&B reserves the right, for security reasons and for the protection of the
website and its Affiliates, to block withdrawals from a Affiliates account for
a period of seven (7) calendar days should any password, email address,
2FA or withdrawal Bank Account be changed.


vi. R&B reserves the right to withhold, deduct or collect from any portion of
your or any accomplices money of any amounts received or qualified for
through the misuse or abuse of the Bonus Plan by means of schemes or
unethical behaviour conducted by yourself or with the assistance or
collusion of other parties.

viii. Affiliate and customer lists and names are owned by R&B and may never be
used for any commercial or business purpose without the prior written
consent of R&B, its directors and officers.


7. Indemnity
i. You indemnify and release R&B from and against all claims, suits, demands,
actions, liabilities, costs and expenses (including reasonable legal costs and
expenses awarded by any competent court or tribunal) resulting from your
access to and/or use of this website, or breach of any terms and conditions
you agree to; prior to accessing this website, in the proportion that represents
the extent to which the claim, suit, demand, action, liability, cost or expense is
caused by your negligent or wrongful acts or omissions.


ii. You understand that failure to comply with the above R&B terms and
conditions and policies and procedures herein may result in the termination of
the agreement, which could result in R&B suspending your Affiliate status.


iii. You understand that any payments due to you may be delayed until final
resolution has been achieved.


iv. You acknowledge that in the event of your violation of this agreement and/or
R&B’s terms and conditions and/or policies and procedures, your Affiliate
rights may be terminated without further bonuses or payments of any kind,
which will be forfeited to R&B.


v. You agree that you indemnify and hold R&B, its directors, officers or
employees harmless from any and all claims, damages or expenses (including
legal fees) that may arise from your actions or conduct in violation or
contravention of this agreement.

vi. You acknowledge R&B’s Bonus Program is based on current products and is
subject to change without prior notice, especially given fluctuating markets
and trades beyond the control of R&B.


8. Limitation of liability
Neither party is liable to the other for any consequential or indirect loss including,
but not limited to, loss of profit, loss of data, lost opportunity cost, loss of
enjoyment.


9. Transferring your Account
No account shall be ceded or assigned to any third party, due to the risk of
cybercrimes. Despite any other terms and conditions contained herein, R&B
reserves the right, in exceptional circumstances, to change the account holder
detail.

10. Amendments and variations to terms and conditions
i. R&B may amend these terms and conditions from time to time, if and when
necessary without prior notice and at R&B’s sole discretion.


ii. Updated terms will appear on this website and it is your responsibility to
ensure that you remain abreast of any amended terms or conditions, as
applicable.


iii. Your continued use of the web site shall be construed as an unequivocal
acceptance of the terms and conditions, as amended.


iv. If you do not agree to comply and be bound by the terms and conditions, as
amended from time to time, you must immediately cease using this website.


v. You will remain bound by these terms and conditions for a period of 24
months after cancellation of your Affiliate account and will refrain from any
conduct that will, may or could cause R&B any reputational damage.


11. Jurisdiction
This agreement and the relationship between the Affiliate and R&B shall be
governed by the laws of the Republic South Africa and the Affiliate agrees to the
jurisdiction of the High Court of South Africa (any division) in terms of any legal
actions actioned by either the Affiliate or R&B.

12. Waiver and Severability of Terms
i. Any failure on the part of R&B to exercise or enforce any rights or
provisions of this agreement shall not constitute a waiver of such rights or
provisions.


ii. R&B reserves the right to exercise such rights or provisions within 2 years
from date of the contravention of the terms and conditions or the time
R&B becomes aware of same, whichever occurred last in time.


iii. If any provision of this agreement is found by a court of competent
jurisdiction to be invalid, the parties nevertheless agree that the court
should endeavour to give effect to the parties’ intentions as reflected in
the provision, alternatively such provision shall be severed from the
remainder of this agreement and the remaining provisions of this
agreement shall remain in full force and effect and binding on the parties.


13. Survivorship
i. All rights in and to your account or information within your account
terminate upon your death or winding-up of your estate.


ii. R&B will upon receipt of a request from your executor/liquidator/trustee
supported by a formal letter of authority and a copy of a death certificate
or notice of winding up, freeze your account and provide your
executor/liquidator/trustee with a statement of account. R&B will act on
the instructions of your executor/liquidator/trustee and either liquidate
your funds and pay same over to your executor/liquidator/trustee or
replace you with your nominated beneficiary after receiving his/her
directions.


iii. A position can only be transferred to one beneficiary being a natural
person or a duly registered legal entity and R&B will not split the position
amongst multiple beneficiaries.


14. Declaration
i. By accepting herein below, I confirm that I have carefully read, understood,
and I agree to comply with R&B’s Terms and Conditions and Policies and
Procedures.


ii. I further agree to and understand that R&B’s Policies and Procedures are
binding on myself or myself and the entity that I represent if I am a proxy
and form part of this agreement.


iii. I understand that I must be in good standing and must not be in violation
of any of the terms of the general policies and terms and conditions of
R&B in order for myself or the entity that I represent as proxy to be eligible
and to receive to any bonuses or payments from R&B.

iv. The continuation of my R&B Affiliate account, use of the R&B website
services and my acceptance of bonuses or payments shall constitute my
acceptance of the general policies and procedures and terms and
conditions and any and all amendments pertaining to both of the
aforesaid.


v. It is required of you as an Affiliate of R&B to understand and to wholly
abide by the laws of your country in relation to whichever of your country’s
laws may have an effect on your Affiliate account and use of R&B.



© 2020 Riches And Beyond. All rights reserved